Privacy Policy

The Hong Kong Flower Shop Privacy Policy 

The Hong Kong Flower Shop respects the privacy rights of visitors to this website. The personal data collected from visitors shall be handled in accordance to the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) under the laws of Hong Kong. 


PURPOSE OF PERSONAL DATA COLLECTION

Personal data collected from visitors to the site is to be used by The Hong Kong Flower Shop to:

  • deliver ordered goods to customers
  • ensure continuous provision of services
  • contact visitors for marketing purposes
  • design services for visitors
  • customise content and design of this site to better fit the visitors’ preferences 


CONFIDENTIALITY

Personal data held by The Hong Kong Flower Shop relating to visitors to the site will be kept confidential and will not be provided and resold to third parties. Any questions, comments, suggestions or information other than personal data sent or posted to the site, or any part of the site by visitors will be considered voluntarily provided to The Hong Kong Flower Shop on a non-confidential and non-proprietary basis. The Hong Kong Flower Shop reserves the right to use the non-confidential data in any purposes.


PERSONAL DATA SECRUITY

The Hong Kong Flower Shop is committed to ensure that any personal data held by The Hong Kong Flower Shop on this site is stored in a secure and safe place. 

For security reasons, All Credit Card data will not store in our web site and our web site is protected by 2048bits SSL certificate provided by cPanel, Inc. Certification Authority


The Hong Kong Flower Shop uses ‘cookies’ on this site to:

  • tighten security
  • enable online customers to keep browsing and adding products to their shopping basket
  • customize sites for customers
  • construct online customer or visitor profiles 


LEGAL NOTICE AND DISCLAIMER

Please read this notice and disclaimer carefully before using the site, by using the site or any part of it you signify that you have read this Legal Notice and Disclaimer and that agree to be bound by them. 


INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

This site and any information available on it including, but not limited to, text, graphics, icons, images, are protected by copyright, trade mark and other intellectual property rights owned or controlled by The Hong Kong Flower Shop. 


CONTENT

The information provided on this site is for reference only. The Hong Kong Flower Shop does not warrant the accuracy or completeness of the information and material of the site or that the product and services featured on the site are available. The Hong Kong Flower Shop reserves the right to change any information or materials on the site without prior notice. 

The Hong Kong Flower Shop assumes no liability for any loss or damages arising from the use or reliance of the information on the site or for anything posted on or linked to it, including without limitation any mistake, error, omission, infringement, defamation, falsehood, or other material or omission that might offend or otherwise give rise to any claim or complaint. 


APPLICABLE LAW

All disputes arising from the use of or references to contents of the website shall be governed by the laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region and the Customer and The Hong Kong Flower Shop agrees to submit to the jurisdiction of the Hong Kong courts.




Welcome To Chat
Hi , Welcome , Please feel free to chat with us if you have any questions.
Daniel
Ordering Team